1584 Basildon Ct Windsor, CO 80550
Estimated Value: $615,903 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,043
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1584 Basildon Ct, Windsor, CO 80550 and is currently estimated at $648,726, approximately $213 per square foot. 1584 Basildon Ct is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Windsor Middle School, and Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Sanger Ryan and Sanger Amy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,209
Outstanding Balance
$229,554
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$419,172
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanger Ryan | $343,591 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanger Ryan | $331,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,067 | $38,720 | $6,560 | $32,160 |
| 2024 | $5,067 | $38,720 | $6,560 | $32,160 |
| 2023 | $4,772 | $41,680 | $5,480 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $30,160 | $5,210 | $24,950 |
| 2021 | $3,950 | $31,030 | $5,360 | $25,670 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $29,140 | $5,010 | $24,130 |
| 2019 | $3,638 | $29,140 | $5,010 | $24,130 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $27,800 | $5,040 | $22,760 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $27,800 | $5,040 | $22,760 |
| 2016 | $3,639 | $27,980 | $4,780 | $23,200 |
| 2015 | $3,454 | $27,980 | $4,780 | $23,200 |
| 2014 | $2,991 | $23,130 | $3,580 | $19,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map