15840 NW 40th Ct Opa Locka, FL 33054
Palmetto Lakes NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,399 - $812,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15840 NW 40th Ct, Opa Locka, FL 33054 and is currently estimated at $700,600, approximately $270 per square foot. 15840 NW 40th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Carol City Elementary School, Carol City Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492 | $156,038 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,278 | $151,641 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $147,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,137 | $142,937 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $138,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $136,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,962 | $133,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,607 | $121,263 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $118,769 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,298 | $116,327 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,309 | $115,519 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,603 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map