15844 Mountainside Dr Macomb, MI 48042
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $456,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,453
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15844 Mountainside Dr, Macomb, MI 48042 and is currently estimated at $430,536, approximately $175 per square foot. 15844 Mountainside Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Beck Centennial Elementary School, Shelby Junior High School, and Eisenhower High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,379 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,193 | $178,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,167 | $160,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,085 | $153,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,019 | $146,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $132,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,751 | $122,000 | $30,000 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $2,588 | $122,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,601 | $113,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,601 | $103,530 | $19,000 | $84,530 |
| 2011 | $943 | $97,080 | $16,000 | $81,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map