15845 W 63rd Ave Arvada, CO 80403
Estimated Value: $952,000 - $1,160,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,180
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15845 W 63rd Ave, Arvada, CO 80403 and is currently estimated at $1,045,417, approximately $250 per square foot. 15845 W 63rd Ave is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fairmount Elementary School, Drake Junior High School, and Arvada West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Smith Anthony and Kahlua And Kona 2016 Living Tr
Bought by
Aller Scott and Aller Katie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$655,500
Outstanding Balance
$570,765
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$474,652
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Smith Mark J
Bought by
Kahlua & Kona 2016 Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Neeley Brian P and Neeley Alissa M
Bought by
Smith Mark J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Humiston Lisa E and Humiston Timothy J
Bought by
Neeley Brian P and Neeley Alissa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$412,000
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Irwin Steven H
Bought by
Humiston Timothy J and Humiston Lisa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Warren Joseph G and Warren Rosemarie A V
Bought by
Irwin Steven H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1999
Sold by
Wonderland Custom Builders Inc
Bought by
Warren Joseph G and Warren Rosemarie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,400
Interest Rate
6.75%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aller Scott | $690,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kahlua & Kona 2016 Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Mark J | $600,000 | Homestead Title & Escrow | |
| Neeley Brian P | $515,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Humiston Timothy J | $530,000 | Homestead Title | |
| Irwin Steven H | $455,000 | -- | |
| Warren Joseph G | $408,000 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aller Scott | $655,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Mark J | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Neeley Brian P | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humiston Timothy J | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Joseph G | $326,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,967 | $57,870 | $9,609 | $48,261 |
| 2024 | $5,848 | $60,294 | $9,337 | $50,957 |
| 2023 | $5,848 | $60,294 | $9,337 | $50,957 |
| 2022 | $4,693 | $47,923 | $11,022 | $36,901 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $49,302 | $11,339 | $37,963 |
| 2020 | $4,498 | $46,611 | $15,165 | $31,446 |
| 2019 | $4,437 | $46,611 | $15,165 | $31,446 |
| 2018 | $3,960 | $40,445 | $10,264 | $30,181 |
| 2017 | $3,625 | $40,445 | $10,264 | $30,181 |
| 2016 | $3,975 | $41,772 | $11,651 | $30,121 |
| 2015 | $2,011 | $41,772 | $11,651 | $30,121 |
| 2014 | $3,725 | $36,791 | $8,581 | $28,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map