Estimated Value: $135,188 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,244
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15849 Joseph Ct, Pekin, IL 61554 and is currently estimated at $166,547, approximately $133 per square foot. 15849 Joseph Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Rankin Elementary School, Pekin Community High School, and Faith Baptist Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $44,160 | $1,900 | $42,260 |
| 2024 | $2,245 | $40,820 | $1,760 | $39,060 |
| 2023 | $2,245 | $38,020 | $1,640 | $36,380 |
| 2022 | $2,011 | $34,560 | $1,490 | $33,070 |
| 2021 | $1,842 | $33,230 | $1,430 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $1,819 | $33,230 | $1,430 | $31,800 |
| 2019 | $1,758 | $33,230 | $1,430 | $31,800 |
| 2018 | $1,761 | $33,230 | $1,430 | $31,800 |
| 2017 | $1,723 | $32,590 | $1,410 | $31,180 |
| 2016 | $2,058 | $32,590 | $1,410 | $31,180 |
| 2015 | $1,952 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,923 | $32,590 | $1,410 | $31,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map