1585 Andover Ln Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $331,000 - $446,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1585 Andover Ln, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $403,978, approximately $181 per square foot. 1585 Andover Ln is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Waverley Elementary School, Monocacy Middle School, and Gov. Thomas Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Assoc
Bought by
Dove Joseph I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,272
Outstanding Balance
$83,881
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$320,097
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Djouha Coleen M
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Assoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Tran Michael
Bought by
Djouha Coleen M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Tran Michael
Bought by
Tran Michael and Nguyen Hoa T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dove Joseph I | $130,000 | -- | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Assoc | $170,000 | -- | |
| Djouha Coleen M | $150,000 | -- | |
| Tran Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dove Joseph I | $128,272 | |
| Closed | Djouha Coleen M | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,415 | $298,100 | $111,400 | $186,700 |
| 2024 | $4,415 | $272,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,080 | $247,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,864 | $222,300 | $73,100 | $149,200 |
| 2021 | $3,497 | $209,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,497 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $183,300 | $70,000 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $178,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,160 | $183,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,020 | $169,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,020 | $166,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,020 | $164,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map