1585 Dick Phillips Rd West Jefferson, NC 28694
Estimated Value: $471,000 - $625,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,960
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1585 Dick Phillips Rd, West Jefferson, NC 28694 and is currently estimated at $530,369, approximately $270 per square foot. 1585 Dick Phillips Rd is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Smith William W and Smith Willine
Bought by
May Linda W and May P A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| May Linda W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $445,200 | $104,100 | $341,100 |
| 2024 | $2,155 | $445,200 | $104,100 | $341,100 |
| 2023 | $2,155 | $445,200 | $104,100 | $341,100 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $284,000 | $79,400 | $204,600 |
| 2021 | $1,712 | $284,000 | $79,400 | $204,600 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $284,000 | $79,400 | $204,600 |
| 2019 | $1,491 | $284,000 | $79,400 | $204,600 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $288,400 | $79,400 | $209,000 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $288,400 | $79,400 | $209,000 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $288,400 | $79,400 | $209,000 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $325,700 | $104,100 | $221,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map