1585 Hilltree Dr Cincinnati, OH 45255
Estimated Value: $281,781 - $333,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1585 Hilltree Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45255 and is currently estimated at $305,195, approximately $244 per square foot. 1585 Hilltree Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Anderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Steele Albert L and Steele Barbara J
Bought by
Pappas Marilyn J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,400
Outstanding Balance
$90,845
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$214,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pappas Marilyn J | $142,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pappas Marilyn J | $138,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,757 | $75,982 | $14,196 | $61,786 |
| 2023 | $4,398 | $75,982 | $14,196 | $61,786 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $50,705 | $12,341 | $38,364 |
| 2021 | $3,220 | $50,705 | $12,341 | $38,364 |
| 2020 | $3,257 | $50,705 | $12,341 | $38,364 |
| 2019 | $3,175 | $44,870 | $10,920 | $33,950 |
| 2018 | $2,975 | $44,870 | $10,920 | $33,950 |
| 2017 | $2,806 | $44,870 | $10,920 | $33,950 |
| 2016 | $3,116 | $48,706 | $10,703 | $38,003 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $48,706 | $10,703 | $38,003 |
| 2014 | $3,028 | $48,706 | $10,703 | $38,003 |
| 2013 | $2,923 | $49,700 | $10,920 | $38,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map