1585 Mansfield Dr Aurora, IL 60502
Indian Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,000 - $524,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1585 Mansfield Dr, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $493,055, approximately $236 per square foot. 1585 Mansfield Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Mabel O Donnell Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Broll Richard K and Broll Marilyn E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broll Richard K | $345,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,986 | $161,664 | $30,536 | $131,128 |
| 2023 | $9,599 | $144,446 | $27,284 | $117,162 |
| 2022 | $7,865 | $131,794 | $24,894 | $106,900 |
| 2021 | $8,356 | $122,702 | $23,177 | $99,525 |
| 2020 | $8,608 | $124,804 | $21,528 | $103,276 |
| 2019 | $9,121 | $115,634 | $19,946 | $95,688 |
| 2018 | $9,425 | $114,510 | $18,450 | $96,060 |
| 2017 | $10,317 | $116,204 | $19,832 | $96,372 |
| 2016 | $9,986 | $105,898 | $18,981 | $86,917 |
| 2015 | -- | $95,508 | $16,322 | $79,186 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,706 | $13,605 | $74,101 |
| 2013 | -- | $83,429 | $14,442 | $68,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map