Seller's Agent in 2024
Summer Robinson
COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
(352) 427-7333
104 Total Sales
AFFORDABLE WATERFRONT HOME! Cozy and eclectic 2BR/2BA/1GA home on Lake Dot with canal access to Halfmoon Lake features 1056 sf living, covered entry to home, 3 separate living areas w/decorative fireplace & sliders to screened porch, eat-in kitchen w/tile accents, dining room w/built-in cabinets & sliders to screened porch, master suite w/shower in master bath, spare BR w/cabinetry, guest BA, deep 1-car garage w/swing-out doors, storage, workshop space, & separate laundry room w/washer & dryer.. Enjoy the beautiful Florida weather on the front porch deck overlooking Lake Dot, in the screened porch overlooking the canal & nature, or lounging on the .47 acre lot under mature trees watching the sunset while sand cranes waltz by.. Located near the Ocala National Forest with quick trips to Juniper Springs, Salt Springs, many lakes & rivers plus less than an hour to Ormond Beach or The Villages.. Garage is drywalled & insulated and could be turned into an in-law suite if desired.. Located at the end of a dead-end pave street.. MUST SEE!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O Brokerage Phone: 352-732-8350 License #3114657 Listed on: 09/22/2024
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14/2024 11/14/24 | Sold | $107,500 | -17.2% | $102 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2024 10/20/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2024 09/22/24 | For Sale | $129,900 | +52.8% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/25/2020 11/25/20 | Sold | $85,000 | -5.5% | $80 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/15/2020 11/15/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -10.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/08/2020 06/08/20 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,638 | $73,242 | $27,160 | $46,082 |
| 2024 | $1,290 | $55,200 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $50,182 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,127 | $45,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $878 | $35,159 | $16,092 | $19,067 |
| 2020 | $771 | $30,912 | $14,900 | $16,012 |
| 2019 | $725 | $27,014 | $14,304 | $12,710 |
| 2018 | $648 | $21,941 | $10,728 | $11,213 |
| 2017 | $634 | $21,526 | $10,728 | $10,798 |
| 2016 | $580 | $18,673 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $571 | $18,213 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $596 | $20,772 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Summer Robinson
COLDWELL BANKER ELLISON REALTY O
(352) 427-7333
104 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Joshua Craig
SUN REALTY & ASSOC
(352) 625-2001
106 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: OM686437
Ask me questions while you tour the home.