1585 W Springcrest Cir Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $286,889 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,947
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1585 W Springcrest Cir, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $301,722, approximately $154 per square foot. 1585 W Springcrest Cir is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks-Millbrook Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2001
Sold by
Pettijohn David Heyworth
Bought by
Holman Barbara Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holman Barbara Ann | -- | -- | |
| Holman Barbara Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $974 | $309,120 | $65,000 | $244,120 |
| 2024 | $974 | $275,690 | $60,000 | $215,690 |
| 2023 | $887 | $248,330 | $60,000 | $188,330 |
| 2022 | $5,426 | $205,570 | $55,000 | $150,570 |
| 2021 | $3,784 | $132,490 | $45,000 | $87,490 |
| 2020 | $3,921 | $132,490 | $45,000 | $87,490 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $127,490 | $40,000 | $87,490 |
| 2018 | $3,251 | $106,080 | $24,000 | $82,080 |
| 2017 | $2,682 | $87,570 | $14,000 | $73,570 |
| 2016 | $2,682 | $87,570 | $14,000 | $73,570 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $87,570 | $14,000 | $73,570 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $86,380 | $14,000 | $72,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map