1586 Bancroft Rd Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,951
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1586 Bancroft Rd, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $258,354, approximately $87 per square foot. 1586 Bancroft Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Lobb Mary Clois
Bought by
Duhon Richard and Duhon Cheryl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2018
Sold by
Lobb Richard Eugene
Bought by
Lobb Mary Clois
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Lobb Richard and Lobb Mary C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duhon Richard | -- | Capital Title | |
| Lobb Mary Clois | -- | None Available | |
| Lobb Richard | -- | Sabine Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lobb Richard | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,125 | $119,478 | $19,718 | $99,760 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $120,848 | $19,538 | $101,310 |
| 2023 | $2,641 | $147,148 | $19,448 | $127,700 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $113,797 | $13,365 | $100,432 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $109,157 | $12,185 | $95,762 |
| 2020 | $2,020 | $97,963 | $12,185 | $85,778 |
| 2019 | $5,983 | $276,222 | $50,455 | $225,767 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $73,349 | $20,690 | $52,659 |
| 2017 | $2,798 | $231,329 | $20,690 | $210,639 |
| 2016 | $4,645 | $216,276 | $20,690 | $195,586 |
| 2015 | $2,902 | $211,869 | $20,690 | $191,179 |
| 2014 | $2,902 | $204,980 | $20,690 | $184,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map