3
Beds
2
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
1.95
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1587 Bowers Loop, Dover, AR 72837. 1587 Bowers Loop is a home located in Pope County with nearby schools including Dover Intermediate School, Dover Elementary School, and Dover Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $628 | $18,370 | $2,540 | $15,830 |
| 2024 | $639 | $18,370 | $2,540 | $15,830 |
| 2023 | $639 | $18,370 | $2,540 | $15,830 |
| 2022 | $253 | $18,370 | $2,540 | $15,830 |
| 2021 | $253 | $18,370 | $2,540 | $15,830 |
| 2020 | $253 | $13,090 | $1,950 | $11,140 |
| 2019 | $253 | $13,090 | $1,950 | $11,140 |
| 2018 | $278 | $13,090 | $1,950 | $11,140 |
| 2017 | $639 | $13,090 | $1,950 | $11,140 |
| 2016 | $115 | $9,690 | $1,950 | $7,740 |
| 2015 | $439 | $9,810 | $2,340 | $7,470 |
| 2014 | $440 | $9,810 | $2,340 | $7,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map