1587 Broadway Raynham, MA 02767
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $797,000
Studio
2
Baths
3,312
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1587 Broadway, Raynham, MA 02767 and is currently estimated at $627,269, approximately $189 per square foot. 1587 Broadway is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Merrill Elementary School, LaLiberte Elementary School, and Williams Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Dalton Patricia
Bought by
Perry Adam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1978
Bought by
Dalton Ronald A and Dalton Patricia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Adam | $385,000 | -- | |
| Dalton Ronald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dalton Ronald A | $137,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Ronald A | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalton Ronald A | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,873 | $568,000 | $206,800 | $361,200 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $548,000 | $186,800 | $361,200 |
| 2023 | $6,241 | $458,900 | $175,800 | $283,100 |
| 2022 | $6,169 | $416,000 | $165,800 | $250,200 |
| 2021 | $5,660 | $385,300 | $145,800 | $239,500 |
| 2020 | $5,437 | $377,300 | $137,800 | $239,500 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $369,300 | $129,800 | $239,500 |
| 2018 | $2,173 | $344,600 | $115,800 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $2,150 | $330,000 | $109,800 | $220,200 |
| 2016 | $4,883 | $326,000 | $105,800 | $220,200 |
| 2015 | $4,793 | $314,500 | $108,300 | $206,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map