Estimated Value: $626,000 - $766,000
About This Home
This home is located at 1587 E 19th St Unit 4K, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and is currently estimated at $696,294, approximately $590 per square foot. 1587 E 19th St Unit 4K is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 197 Kings Highway Academy (The), Jhs 234 Arthur W Cunningham, and Yeshiva Toras Emes Kaminetz Elementary School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burhanova Nargiza | $640,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burhanova Nargiza | $576,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $163 | $88,457 | $13,598 | $74,859 |
| 2025 | $163 | $80,381 | $13,598 | $66,783 |
| 2024 | $163 | $80,063 | $13,598 | $66,465 |
| 2023 | $159 | $78,713 | $13,598 | $65,115 |
| 2022 | $159 | $76,547 | $13,598 | $62,949 |
| 2021 | $159 | $65,497 | $13,598 | $51,899 |
| 2020 | $162 | $73,282 | $13,598 | $59,684 |
| 2019 | $164 | $73,282 | $13,598 | $59,684 |
About This Building
Map
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 6F
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 5A
- 2068 Ocean Ave Unit 8A
- 2072 Ocean Ave Unit 701
- 2025 Ocean Ave Unit 4 A
- 1717 Avenue P
- 1807 Kings Hwy
- 1577 E 17th St Unit 3C
- 1577 E 17th St Unit 2F
- 1577 E 17th St Unit 6M
- 1560 E 18 St
- 1560 E 18th St Unit 6A
- 1560 E 18th St Unit 3B
- 1560 E 18th St Unit 3H
- 1560 E 18th St Unit 2C
- 1689 E 21st St Unit 6A
- 1689 E 21st St Unit 5
- 1689 E 21st St Unit 4A
- 2020 Kings Hwy Unit 2E
- 2020 Kings Hwy Unit 5E
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 7C
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 7B
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 6A
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 1C
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 2I
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 7A
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 1D
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 4I
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 6I
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 7H
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 3H
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 6H
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 4A
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 3C
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 2K
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 3J
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 2A
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 4E
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 8G
- 1587 E 19th St Unit 4J
Ask me questions while you tour the home.