1587 E B St San Luis, AZ 85336
Bienestar Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,932 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
997
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1587 E B St, San Luis, AZ 85336 and is currently estimated at $215,483, approximately $216 per square foot. 1587 E B St is a home with nearby schools including Desert View Elementary School, Southwest Junior High School, and San Luis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2016
Sold by
Monreal Luis E and Monreal Maria Luisa
Bought by
Monreal Wilbert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2007
Sold by
Monreal Luis E
Bought by
Monreal Luis E and Monreal Maria Luisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monreal Wilbert | -- | None Available | |
| Monreal Luis E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,155 | $11,353 | $3,832 | $7,521 |
| 2025 | $1,113 | $10,812 | $3,507 | $7,305 |
| 2024 | $1,095 | $10,297 | $3,165 | $7,132 |
| 2023 | $1,095 | $9,806 | $2,865 | $6,941 |
| 2022 | $1,093 | $9,339 | $2,968 | $6,371 |
| 2021 | $1,198 | $8,895 | $3,042 | $5,853 |
| 2020 | $1,095 | $8,471 | $3,140 | $5,331 |
| 2019 | $1,090 | $8,068 | $3,224 | $4,844 |
| 2018 | $1,059 | $7,684 | $3,120 | $4,564 |
| 2017 | $1,013 | $7,684 | $3,120 | $4,564 |
| 2016 | $1,025 | $6,969 | $2,800 | $4,169 |
| 2015 | $725 | $6,637 | $2,700 | $3,937 |
| 2014 | $725 | $6,410 | $2,303 | $4,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map