1587 Smiley Dr New Windsor, MD 21776
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $501,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1.41
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1587 Smiley Dr, New Windsor, MD 21776 and is currently estimated at $461,958. 1587 Smiley Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Elmer A. Wolfe Elementary School, Northwest Middle School, and Francis Scott Key High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2019
Sold by
Lyons Sharon K
Bought by
Lyons Sharon K and Lyons Bridget D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Netefor Mary Michele
Bought by
Hinerman Steven G and Hinerman Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,093
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$269,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Netefor Mary Michele
Bought by
Hinerman Steven G and Hinerman Pamela K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,093
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$269,865
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Jacobs James Z
Bought by
Netefor Mary Michele and Netefor Nicholas A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 1997
Sold by
Jacobs James Z
Bought by
Jacobs James Z
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyons Sharon K | -- | None Available | |
| Hinerman Steven G | $308,000 | -- | |
| Hinerman Steven G | $308,000 | -- | |
| Netefor Mary Michele | $345,000 | -- | |
| Jacobs James Z | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinerman Steven G | $308,000 | |
| Closed | Hinerman Steven G | $308,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,094 | $289,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $256,800 | $134,200 | $122,600 |
| 2023 | $2,923 | $255,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,910 | $254,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,965 | $253,300 | $134,200 | $119,100 |
| 2020 | $2,849 | $246,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $240,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,678 | $233,800 | $134,200 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $2,678 | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $233,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $235,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map