15876 Winterpark Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $424,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,181
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15876 Winterpark Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $398,019, approximately $182 per square foot. 15876 Winterpark Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Iroquois Middle School, and Chippewa Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2017
Sold by
Rappa Antonino and Rappa Rosalia
Bought by
Rappa Antonino and Rappa Marianna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Rappa Marianna
Bought by
Rappa Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2015
Sold by
Rappa Antonino
Bought by
Rappa Marianna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rappa Antonino | -- | None Available | |
| Rappa Antonio | -- | None Available | |
| Rappa Marianna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $211,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $29 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,713 | $184,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,076 | $149,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,489 | $142,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,929 | $137,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,955 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,908 | $121,650 | $27,000 | $94,650 |
| 2016 | $2,759 | $121,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,722 | $116,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,722 | $95,730 | $18,000 | $77,730 |
| 2011 | $693 | $95,400 | $15,500 | $79,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map