Seller's Agent in 2016
Jan Larison
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 870-5259
14 in this area
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $587,479
This home is located at 15877 Willis Rd, Caldwell, ID 83607 since 25 June 2015 and is currently estimated at $555,493, approximately $556 per square foot. This property was built in 1947. 15877 Willis Rd is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Purple Sage Elementary School, Middleton Middle School, and Middleton High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Bryan M | -- | Pioneer Title Canyon Caldwel |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Bryan M | $275,082 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/07/2016 03/07/16 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $276 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,232 | $433,990 | $230,190 | $203,800 |
| 2024 | $1,232 | $419,490 | $230,690 | $188,800 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $431,750 | $231,350 | $200,400 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $477,620 | $268,720 | $208,900 |
| 2021 | $1,608 | $308,700 | $125,900 | $182,800 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $248,870 | $96,470 | $152,400 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $199,410 | $86,510 | $112,900 |
| 2018 | $1,927 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,866 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,092 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,208 | $123,330 | $40,830 | $82,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Jan Larison
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 870-5259
14 in this area
128 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2016
Bob Larison
exp Realty, LLC
(208) 871-0343
7 in this area
102 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Michael Pickren
Silvercreek Realty Group
(208) 401-5949
1 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98592716
APN: 3454900000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.