1588 Clearbrook Ln Amelia, OH 45102
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $468,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1588 Clearbrook Ln, Amelia, OH 45102 and is currently estimated at $411,150, approximately $162 per square foot. 1588 Clearbrook Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Amelia Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2024
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Strezeski Michael and Strezeski Katlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$306,802
Outstanding Balance
$301,433
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$109,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Ckn Development Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strezeski Michael | $383,502 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nvr Inc | $55,803 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Strezeski Michael | $306,802 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,308 | $114,110 | $22,860 | $91,250 |
| 2024 | $873 | $18,270 | $18,270 | $0 |
| 2023 | $875 | $18,270 | $18,270 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map