NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1588 Silver Shadow Dr Newbury Park, CA 91320

Estimated Value: $769,000 - $816,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,611 Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 22, 2014

Last sale price $520,000 $323 Per Sq Ft

Est. 54% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,080 / mo

53 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Basketball Court
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Banyan Elementary School Rated A
  • Wood Flooring
  • 4-minute walk to Stagecoach Inn Park

About This Home

As of July 2014

Stunning Almost New Construction Built in 2013! Private End Unit Town Home has one of the largest patios in the entire community. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout. Plantation Shutters throughout. Stunning kitchen with Granite Counters, Rich Cabinets, Stainless Appliances and Center Island. Adjacent Living Room with fireplace. Downstairs bathroom with pedestal sink and tile floors. Master Suite has attached bathroom with separate shower and tub, double sinks, large walk in closet and beautiful tile accents. Large bedrooms. Hall bath with mosaic tile back splash. Two car direct access attached garage. Newer community features a basketball court and specimen Oak tree. Great location close to Amgen, freeway access and shopping. Wonderful unit won't last!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffrey Diamond

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties Listed on: 05/30/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Courtney Robinson

The Olson Agency License #01947788

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2013 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • East Facing Home
  • Block Wall Fence
  • Rectangular Lot

HOA Fees

  • $235 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,611 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 6600211445

Year Built

Built in 2013 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$235 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Co List Office Mls Id: CB1545001
  • Co List Office Phone: 858-792-6085
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Terrace
  • Directions: Not In Most Navigation! Take Ramona West from Ventu. Make first right into community and first right toward the unit. Subject to cancellation of current escrow.
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Mediterranean
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:Zoning2: r1
  • Cooling Type:Air Conditioning: Yes
  • General Property Information:Construction Status: Unknown
  • Fencing:Block Wall: Yes
  • Cooking Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Water Heater Feature:Gas5: Yes
  • Roofing:Tile4: Yes
  • Water:DistrictPublic: Yes
  • Patio Features:Concrete Slab3: Yes
  • TV Services:Cable TV2: Yes
  • Property Condition:UpdatedRemodeled: Yes
  • Sewer:In Street: Yes
  • Cooking Appliances:Cooktop - Gas: Yes
  • Playing Courts:Basketball: Yes
  • Lot Description:Lot Shape-Rectangle: Yes
  • Front of House Faces:House Faces East: Yes
  • Laundry Locations:Individual Room: Yes
  • Flooring:Hardwood: Yes
  • Other Property Features:Full Copper Plumbing: Yes
  • General Property Information:Property Attached: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal
  • Entry Location: Main Level
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Granite Counters
  • Private Spa: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1611.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Garbage Disposal: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Counters: Yes
  • Fireplace Location:Living Room3: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Fireplace Fuel:Gas4: Yes
  • Bedroom Features:All Bedrooms Up: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Open to Family Room: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block Wall
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Lot Features: Lot Shape-Rectangle, Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached
  • ParkingSpacesInformationRV: No
  • ParkingSpacesInformationTotalGarageSpaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Type:Garage Attached: Yes
  • Parking Type:Garage - 2 Door: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Door Opener: Yes

• Community Features: Basketball
  • Association Fee: 235.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:Sport Court2: Yes

Green Features

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1.0
  • Parcel #: 6600211445
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Map Number: 556

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 30, 2014
Closed on
Jun 28, 2014
Sold by
Mathur Abhishek and Saharia Rachita
Bought by
Wennes Sally
Seller's Agent
Jeffrey Diamond
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices California Properties
Buyer's Agent
Courtney Robinson
The Olson Agency
List Price
$520,000
Sold Price
$520,000
Current Estimated Value
$799,299

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$279,299
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.71%
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Outstanding Balance
$316,154
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$483,145

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Aldersgate Investments Llc
Bought by
Mathur Abhishek and Saharia Rachita

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$415,750
Interest Rate
4.27%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wennes Sally $520,000 Chicago Title Company
Mathur Abhishek $445,000 Lawyers Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wennes Sally $416,000
Previous Owner Mathur Abhishek $415,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/22/2014 07/22/14 Sold $520,000 0.0% $323 / Sq Ft
06/22/2014 06/22/14 Pending -- -- --
05/30/2014 05/30/14 For Sale $520,000 +11.9% $323 / Sq Ft
09/11/2013 09/11/13 Sold $464,600 0.0% $288 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/12/2013 08/12/13 Pending -- -- --
12/31/2012 12/31/12 For Sale $464,600 -- $288 / Sq Ft
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,939 $624,954 $406,224 $218,730
2024 $6,939 $612,700 $398,258 $214,442
2023 $6,733 $600,687 $390,449 $210,238
2022 $6,611 $588,909 $382,793 $206,116
2021 $6,493 $577,362 $375,287 $202,075
2020 $6,053 $571,444 $371,440 $200,004
2019 $5,892 $560,240 $364,157 $196,083
2018 $5,773 $549,256 $357,017 $192,239
2017 $5,659 $538,487 $350,017 $188,470
2016 $5,605 $527,929 $343,154 $184,775
2015 $5,507 $520,000 $338,000 $182,000
2014 $4,744 $444,900 $178,000 $266,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 214020949

Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®

APN: 660-0-211-445

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.