15888 Leaning Pine Ln Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Babcock Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $684,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,249
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15888 Leaning Pine Ln, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 and is currently estimated at $565,071, approximately $251 per square foot. 15888 Leaning Pine Ln is a home with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Harte Kathleen Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$234,568
Outstanding Balance
$210,405
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$354,666
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harte Kathleen Joyce | $469,600 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harte Kathleen Joyce | $234,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,912 | $517,566 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,867 | $488,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,504 | $474,107 | $72,251 | $401,856 |
| 2021 | $3,617 | $72,251 | $72,251 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map