Seller's Agent in 2017
Aziz Seyal
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 209-9396
4 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $433,000
Recently updated 4 bedroom and 2 full bath Colonial on a .18 acre corner lot with 2 car garage, 1st floor master bedroom, 3 large bedrooms and full bath on second floor, hardwood floors throughout the house, finished basement for play room or family room. New Gas Furnace, Freshly painted, Close to train station, bus route and shopping. Motivated Owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis Real Estate License #REB.0758112 Listed on: 09/19/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fontanez Fatima P | $218,500 | -- | |
| Munir Fozia | $190,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fontanez Fatima P | $207,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Munir Fozia | $208,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/17/2017 02/17/17 | Sold | $217,500 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/16/2017 02/16/17 | Sold | $217,500 | -0.5% | $101 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2017 01/02/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Price Changed | $218,500 | -0.6% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2016 09/26/16 | Price Changed | $219,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | For Sale | $220,000 | -18.2% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/02/2016 06/02/16 | For Sale | $269,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,022 | $149,800 | $73,150 | $76,650 |
| 2024 | $6,022 | $149,800 | $73,150 | $76,650 |
| 2023 | $6,022 | $149,800 | $73,150 | $76,650 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $149,800 | $73,150 | $76,650 |
| 2021 | $5,913 | $149,800 | $73,150 | $76,650 |
| 2020 | $5,938 | $149,800 | $73,150 | $76,650 |
| 2019 | $5,755 | $144,340 | $62,720 | $81,620 |
| 2018 | $5,759 | $144,340 | $62,720 | $81,620 |
| 2017 | $5,769 | $144,340 | $62,720 | $81,620 |
| 2016 | $5,628 | $144,340 | $62,720 | $81,620 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $144,340 | $62,720 | $81,620 |
| 2014 | $5,223 | $146,580 | $67,340 | $79,240 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Aziz Seyal
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 209-9396
4 in this area
198 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Jennifer Rohr
Keller Williams Realty
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Harriet Stone
William Pitt
(203) 913-1681
10 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: T10169209
APN: STRA-000309-000009-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.