1589 County Road 49 Ranburne, AL 36273
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $371,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1589 County Road 49, Ranburne, AL 36273 and is currently estimated at $260,825, approximately $173 per square foot. 1589 County Road 49 is a home located in Cleburne County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2025
Sold by
Bradbary Rhonda Faye
Bought by
Bradbary Bradley Eugene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bradbary Bradley Eugene | $22,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $679 | $16,826 | $7,040 | $9,786 |
| 2024 | $679 | $24,870 | $8,800 | $16,070 |
| 2023 | $634 | $23,408 | $8,800 | $14,608 |
| 2022 | $579 | $23,408 | $8,800 | $14,608 |
| 2021 | $579 | $23,408 | $8,800 | $14,608 |
| 2020 | $531 | $22,090 | $8,800 | $13,290 |
| 2019 | $289 | $22,218 | $8,240 | $13,978 |
| 2018 | $289 | $22,218 | $8,240 | $13,978 |
| 2017 | $309 | $22,298 | $8,240 | $14,058 |
| 2016 | $318 | $12,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $322 | $130,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $322 | $130,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $322 | $130,460 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map