1589 Dennis Dr Wickliffe, OH 44092
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $192,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
952
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1589 Dennis Dr, Wickliffe, OH 44092 and is currently estimated at $183,810, approximately $193 per square foot. 1589 Dennis Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Wickliffe Elementary School, Wickliffe Middle School, and Wickliffe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Morales Brenda K and Morales Jose
Bought by
Sholtz Peter J and Trunck Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$51,064
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$132,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Sams Patricia A
Bought by
Sams Patricia A and Toth Brenda K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1996
Sold by
William R Town
Bought by
Sams Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sholtz Peter J | $112,000 | Rrr Title Agency Inc | |
| Sams Patricia A | -- | -- | |
| Sams Patricia A | $109,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sholtz Peter J | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Sams Patricia A | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $56,160 | $17,050 | $39,110 |
| 2024 | -- | $56,160 | $17,050 | $39,110 |
| 2023 | $4,783 | $38,890 | $14,740 | $24,150 |
| 2022 | $2,790 | $38,890 | $14,740 | $24,150 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $38,890 | $14,740 | $24,150 |
| 2020 | $2,637 | $31,110 | $11,790 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $31,110 | $11,790 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $2,367 | $34,830 | $13,500 | $21,330 |
| 2017 | $2,452 | $34,830 | $13,500 | $21,330 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $34,830 | $13,500 | $21,330 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $34,830 | $13,500 | $21,330 |
| 2014 | $2,112 | $34,830 | $13,500 | $21,330 |
| 2013 | $2,111 | $34,830 | $13,500 | $21,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map