1589 Exchange Rd Sutton, WV 26601
Estimated Value: $193,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
24.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1589 Exchange Rd, Sutton, WV 26601 and is currently priced at $193,000. 1589 Exchange Rd is a home located in Braxton County with nearby schools including Braxton County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $8,460 | $7,140 | $1,320 |
| 2024 | $65 | $9,180 | $6,660 | $2,520 |
| 2023 | $70 | $9,120 | $6,660 | $2,460 |
| 2022 | $70 | $9,060 | $6,660 | $2,400 |
| 2021 | $67 | $8,580 | $6,360 | $2,220 |
| 2020 | $64 | $8,160 | $6,060 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $251 | $15,900 | $13,860 | $2,040 |
| 2018 | $99 | $12,540 | $9,960 | $2,580 |
| 2017 | $99 | $12,420 | $9,960 | $2,460 |
| 2016 | $99 | $12,420 | $9,960 | $2,460 |
| 2015 | $86 | $10,680 | $9,720 | $960 |
| 2014 | $55 | $6,500 | $5,280 | $1,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map