Estimated Value: $313,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,585
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1589 State Highway 64, Tunas, MO 65764 and is currently priced at $313,000, approximately $87 per square foot. 1589 State Highway 64 is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Buffalo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2017
Sold by
Miller Brendan J and Miller Emma J
Bought by
Danner Michael D and Danner Dorinda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Taylor Niki and Taylor Andrea
Bought by
Miller Brendan J and Miller Emma J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Bradley Land & Investment
Bought by
Miller Brendan J and Miller Emma J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danner Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Brendan J | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Brendan J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,187 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10,411 | $239,600 | $0 | $0 |