Estimated Value: $189,610 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15890 County Road 1562, Ada, OK 74820 and is currently estimated at $213,403, approximately $146 per square foot. 15890 County Road 1562 is a home with nearby schools including Ada Early Childhood Center (AECC), Hayes Elementary School, and Washington Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2021
Sold by
Nation Chickasaw
Bought by
County Of Pontotoc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2001
Sold by
Cherry Terry and Cherry Bennett
Bought by
Chickasaw Housing Auth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1996
Sold by
Kimberly Gregory and Kimberly West
Bought by
Cherry Terry and Cherry Bennett
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| County Of Pontotoc | -- | None Available | |
| Chickasaw Housing Auth | $87,000 | -- | |
| Cherry Terry | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,749 | $16,823 | $1,800 | $15,023 |
| 2024 | $1,666 | $16,021 | $1,800 | $14,221 |
| 2023 | $1,666 | $15,259 | $1,800 | $13,459 |
| 2022 | $1,594 | $15,259 | $1,800 | $13,459 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $26 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map