15896 Nathan Dr Macomb, MI 48044
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15896 Nathan Dr, Macomb, MI 48044 and is currently estimated at $429,811, approximately $225 per square foot. 15896 Nathan Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Floyd Ebeling Elementary School, Bemis Junior High School, and Henry Ford II High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1998
Sold by
Ultima Homes & Assoc Inc
Bought by
Kennedy Dennis M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennedy Dennis M | $181,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $206,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $22 | $198,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,114 | $172,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,145 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,063 | $149,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,946 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,817 | $135,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,777 | $128,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $120,630 | $32,500 | $88,130 |
| 2016 | $2,584 | $120,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,554 | $114,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,554 | $97,120 | $21,500 | $75,620 |
| 2011 | $837 | $96,620 | $18,500 | $78,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map