15897 E Arbuckle Rd Marshall, IL 62441
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $199,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15897 E Arbuckle Rd, Marshall, IL 62441 and is currently estimated at $152,319, approximately $127 per square foot. 15897 E Arbuckle Rd is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, North Elementary School, and Marshall Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Finkbiner Glenn David and Finkbiner Brenda K
Bought by
Finkbiner Glenn David and Finkbiner Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Bought by
Finkbiner Finkbiner G and Finkbiner Brenda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finkbiner Glenn David | -- | Accommodation | |
| Finkbiner Finkbiner G | $26,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $944 | $33,842 | $14,165 | $19,677 |
| 2023 | $1,639 | $33,842 | $14,165 | $19,677 |
| 2022 | $1,021 | $30,216 | $12,647 | $17,569 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $28,240 | $11,820 | $16,420 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $28,240 | $11,820 | $16,420 |
| 2018 | $1,509 | $28,240 | $11,820 | $16,420 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $28,881 | $12,088 | $16,793 |
| 2016 | $1,582 | $28,240 | $11,820 | $16,420 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $29,014 | $12,144 | $16,870 |
| 2014 | $1,337 | $26,250 | $4,960 | $21,290 |
| 2013 | $1,337 | $25,370 | $4,800 | $20,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map