15898 E Brown Ave Aurora, CO 80013
Meadowood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $428,837 - $456,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 15898 E Brown Ave, Aurora, CO 80013 and is currently estimated at $438,209, approximately $434 per square foot. 15898 E Brown Ave is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dartmouth Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1996
Sold by
Wilson Elza Keith and Wilson Lee Ann
Bought by
Phillips Maclean Douglas Godfrey and Phillips Maclean Rita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,240
Outstanding Balance
$3,152
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$435,057
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1994
Sold by
Stein Alida
Bought by
Wilson Elza Keith and Wilson Lee Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,788
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1978
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco