158C Old Plainfield Pike Foster, RI 02825
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $829,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158C Old Plainfield Pike, Foster, RI 02825 and is currently estimated at $771,335, approximately $306 per square foot. 158C Old Plainfield Pike is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Capt. Isaac Paine El. School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Peck Thomas
Bought by
Lyman Roy and Lyman Ann M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,000
Interest Rate
2.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Old Plainfield Pike Es
Bought by
Peck Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lyman Roy | $375,000 | -- | |
| Peck Thomas | $485,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peck Thomas | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Peck Thomas | $151,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Thomas | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peck Thomas | $227,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,086 | $608,100 | $132,200 | $475,900 |
| 2024 | $12,667 | $608,100 | $132,200 | $475,900 |
| 2023 | $10,340 | $456,100 | $102,900 | $353,200 |
| 2022 | $10,016 | $456,100 | $102,900 | $353,200 |
| 2021 | $9,733 | $456,100 | $102,900 | $353,200 |
| 2020 | $9,302 | $391,000 | $90,100 | $300,900 |
| 2018 | $8,930 | $391,000 | $90,100 | $300,900 |
| 2017 | $8,463 | $364,000 | $90,100 | $273,900 |
| 2015 | $7,797 | $364,000 | $90,100 | $273,900 |
| 2014 | $7,839 | $372,200 | $90,000 | $282,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map