Estimated Value: $469,727 - $539,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 17th Ave, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $503,182, approximately $400 per square foot. 159 17th Ave is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Herbertsville Elementary School, Midstreams Elementary School, and Veterans Memorial Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Schager Denise Lynn and Schneider Richard Kenneth
Bought by
Schneider Richard H and Schneider Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Sold by
Schneider Richard H and Schneider Kathleen
Bought by
Schager Denise Lynn and Schneider Richard Kenneth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schneider Richard H | -- | None Available | |
| Schager Denise Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,095 | $258,000 | $145,000 | $113,000 |
| 2024 | $6,414 | $258,000 | $145,000 | $113,000 |