159 3rd St Midway, GA 31320
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 159 3rd St, Midway, GA 31320 and is currently estimated at $119,769. 159 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Midway Middle School, and Liberty County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Vandiver Gene H
Bought by
Dickerson Harold A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2007
Sold by
Dickerson Harold A
Bought by
Vandiver Gene H and Vandiver Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2000
Sold by
Winarski Martin
Bought by
Dickerson Harold A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1989
Bought by
Winarski Martin
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Harold A | -- | -- | |
| Vandiver Gene H | $88,000 | -- | |
| Dickerson Harold A | $12,500 | -- | |
| Winarski Martin | $12,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vandiver Gene H | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $546 | $13,380 | $11,200 | $2,180 |
| 2024 | $555 | $13,152 | $10,972 | $2,180 |
| 2023 | $506 | $13,152 | $10,972 | $2,180 |
| 2022 | $506 | $13,152 | $10,972 | $2,180 |
| 2021 | $357 | $9,317 | $7,022 | $2,295 |
| 2020 | $321 | $8,334 | $5,925 | $2,409 |
| 2019 | $317 | $8,449 | $5,925 | $2,524 |
| 2018 | $317 | $8,563 | $5,925 | $2,638 |
| 2017 | $418 | $12,681 | $9,928 | $2,753 |
| 2016 | $441 | $12,795 | $9,928 | $2,867 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,362 | $11,495 | $2,867 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,995 | $9,196 | $2,799 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map