159 9th St Dunbar, WV 25064
Estimated Value: $107,000 - $249,996
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 9th St, Dunbar, WV 25064 and is currently estimated at $148,499, approximately $154 per square foot. 159 9th St is a home located in Kanawha County with nearby schools including Dunbar Intermediate Center, Dunbar Primary Center, and Dunbar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2011
Sold by
Najor Family Trust
Bought by
Kdb Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,424
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,075
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kdb Properties Llc | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kdb Properties Llc | $141,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $579 | $17,700 | $11,460 | $6,240 |
| 2024 | $579 | $17,700 | $11,460 | $6,240 |
| 2023 | $567 | $17,340 | $11,460 | $5,880 |
| 2022 | $555 | $16,980 | $11,460 | $5,520 |
| 2021 | $555 | $16,980 | $11,460 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $555 | $16,980 | $11,460 | $5,520 |
| 2019 | $555 | $16,980 | $11,460 | $5,520 |
| 2018 | $987 | $33,000 | $11,460 | $21,540 |
| 2017 | $985 | $32,880 | $11,460 | $21,420 |
| 2016 | $986 | $32,880 | $11,460 | $21,420 |
| 2015 | $983 | $32,880 | $11,460 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $954 | $32,520 | $11,460 | $21,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map