159 Allen St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $637,797 - $736,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,878
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Allen St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $672,199, approximately $357 per square foot. 159 Allen St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Ben Porat Yosef, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2004
Sold by
Booker Jack
Bought by
Burgos Roberto and Burgos Helen Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Outstanding Balance
$151,793
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$520,406
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Naifeh Danny J
Bought by
Booker Jack and Booker Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1994
Sold by
Catanzaro Robert and Catanzaro Linsa
Bought by
Naifeh Danny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burgos Roberto | $382,000 | -- | |
| Booker Jack | $225,000 | -- | |
| Naifeh Danny | $212,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burgos Roberto | $305,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Booker Jack | $214,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Naifeh Danny | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,407 | $406,000 | $211,900 | $194,100 |
| 2024 | $11,689 | $406,000 | $211,900 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $11,188 | $406,000 | $211,900 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $11,188 | $399,300 | $205,000 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $11,165 | $332,500 | $176,000 | $156,500 |
| 2020 | $11,002 | $332,500 | $176,000 | $156,500 |
| 2019 | $11,031 | $328,600 | $173,500 | $155,100 |
| 2018 | $11,092 | $325,000 | $170,000 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $11,010 | $322,400 | $167,500 | $154,900 |
| 2016 | $10,506 | $311,000 | $157,500 | $153,500 |
| 2015 | $9,317 | $266,200 | $150,000 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $8,843 | $266,200 | $150,000 | $116,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map