159 Bailor Rd Brooktondale, NY 14817
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $666,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,109
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Bailor Rd, Brooktondale, NY 14817 and is currently estimated at $593,295, approximately $281 per square foot. 159 Bailor Rd is a home located in Tompkins County with nearby schools including Caroline Elementary School, DeWitt Middle School, and Ithaca Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2006
Sold by
Marks Peter L
Bought by
Marks Mary Beth Hedlund
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marks Mary Beth Hedlund | -- | Elizabeth J Bixler |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,646 | $560,000 | $146,700 | $413,300 |
| 2024 | $12,646 | $560,000 | $146,700 | $413,300 |
| 2023 | $9,783 | $402,000 | $146,700 | $255,300 |
| 2022 | $9,341 | $365,000 | $146,700 | $218,300 |
| 2021 | $9,173 | $355,000 | $146,700 | $208,300 |
| 2020 | $9,306 | $355,000 | $146,700 | $208,300 |
| 2019 | $8,130 | $355,000 | $146,700 | $208,300 |
| 2018 | $8,662 | $325,000 | $146,700 | $178,300 |
| 2017 | $8,130 | $325,000 | $146,700 | $178,300 |
| 2016 | $8,175 | $290,000 | $146,700 | $143,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $290,000 | $146,700 | $143,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $290,000 | $145,900 | $144,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map