159 Beaver Run Rd Apollo, PA 15613
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $346,745
Studio
--
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Beaver Run Rd, Apollo, PA 15613 and is currently estimated at $325,186, approximately $239 per square foot. 159 Beaver Run Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Kiski Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Hagerman William H and Hagerman Ma Guadalupe
Bought by
Delancey Kevin Lee and Delancey Melissa Colleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$116,878
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,308
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2012
Sold by
Delancey Kevin L and Delancey Kathleen A
Bought by
Hagerman William H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,568
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delancey Kevin Lee | $230,000 | None Available | |
| Hagerman William H | $176,960 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delancey Kevin Lee | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hagerman William H | $141,568 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,496 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2025 | $4,376 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2024 | $4,149 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2023 | $3,787 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2022 | $3,670 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2021 | $3,670 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2020 | $3,660 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2019 | $3,616 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2018 | $3,558 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2017 | $3,470 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2016 | $3,416 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2015 | $3,416 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
| 2014 | $3,398 | $29,340 | $3,170 | $26,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map