159 Ben St Bristol, CT 06010
North Bristol NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,139
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Ben St, Bristol, CT 06010 and is currently estimated at $331,709, approximately $291 per square foot. 159 Ben St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Ivy Drive School, Northeast Middle School, and Bristol Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Martin Norman and Martin Jeannette
Bought by
Martin Morman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Morman | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Morman | $135,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Morman | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Morman | $108,600 | |
| Closed | Martin Morman | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,727 | $169,680 | $41,930 | $127,750 |
| 2024 | $5,371 | $168,630 | $41,930 | $126,700 |
| 2023 | $5,118 | $168,630 | $41,930 | $126,700 |
| 2022 | $4,623 | $120,540 | $34,020 | $86,520 |
| 2021 | $4,623 | $120,540 | $34,020 | $86,520 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $120,540 | $34,020 | $86,520 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $120,540 | $34,020 | $86,520 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $120,540 | $34,020 | $86,520 |
| 2017 | $4,406 | $122,290 | $38,990 | $83,300 |
| 2016 | $4,406 | $122,290 | $38,990 | $83,300 |
| 2015 | $4,232 | $122,290 | $38,990 | $83,300 |
| 2014 | $4,232 | $122,290 | $38,990 | $83,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map