159 Billy Smith Rd Lexington, NC 27292
Estimated Value: $159,006 - $193,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,147
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Billy Smith Rd, Lexington, NC 27292 and is currently estimated at $180,002, approximately $156 per square foot. 159 Billy Smith Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Davis-Townsend Elementary School, Central Davidson Middle School, and Central Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2002
Sold by
Chavers Alice M and Chavers Stephen E
Bought by
Schwartz Stephen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartz Stephen E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $100 | -- | |
| -- | $46,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $6,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $533 | $83,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $534 | $83,160 | $0 | $0 |