159 Blackberry Bend Murphy, NC 28906
Estimated Value: $292,000 - $405,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Blackberry Bend, Murphy, NC 28906 and is currently estimated at $345,515, approximately $234 per square foot. 159 Blackberry Bend is a home with nearby schools including Murphy Elementary School, Murphy Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
Petronella Andrew James and Petronella Susan
Bought by
Samuels Ruth F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samuels Ruth F | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,270 | $181,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $13 | $181,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $181,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $181,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $181,730 | $11,000 | $170,730 |
| 2020 | $973 | $181,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,029 | $171,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,029 | $171,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $171,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $162 | $29,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $162 | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $29,000 | $29,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map