NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $739,000 - $822,323

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,826 Sq Ft
$433/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

A home that feels like it’s been quietly holding its story for years. This beautiful Victorian in Wakefield opens with a gracious foyer, where original maple floors and intricate built-ins highlight its character and detail. Sunlight fills the living and dining rooms, creating warm, inviting spaces suited for both everyday living and larger gatherings. A screened-in side porch offers a peaceful retreat, while a mudroom at the rear entry provides a practical connection to the two-car garage and backyard, extending the home’s living space outdoors. Upstairs, three bedrooms and a dedicated office provide flexibility for work, guests, or additional living space. The third floor offers a fourth bedroom along with expansion potential. Located under a mile from downtown Wakefield, the commuter rail, and a mix of restaurants and boutiques, this home blends classic charm with everyday convenience and easy access to parks and Crystal Lake.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Innerfield Barry and Dovydenas Liuda
Bought by
159 Broadway Rt
Current Estimated Value
$790,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1981
Bought by
159 Broadway Rt

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
159 Broadway Rt -- --
159 Broadway Rt $65,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open 159 Broadway Rt $216,500
Previous Owner 159 Broadway Rt $217,000
Previous Owner 159 Broadway Rt $96,650
Previous Owner 159 Broadway Rt $130,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/06/2026 05/06/26 For Sale $765,000 -- $419 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,957 $701,100 $363,700 $337,400
2024 $7,842 $697,100 $361,600 $335,500
2023 $7,463 $636,200 $329,700 $306,500
2022 $7,146 $580,000 $300,300 $279,700
2021 $7,080 $556,200 $279,900 $276,300
2020 $6,640 $520,000 $261,700 $258,300
2019 $6,342 $494,300 $248,800 $245,500
2018 $5,908 $456,200 $229,500 $226,700
2017 $5,555 $426,300 $214,500 $211,800
2016 $5,431 $402,600 $202,900 $199,700
2015 $5,075 $376,500 $189,600 $186,900
2014 $4,629 $362,200 $182,300 $179,900
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.