159 Brookville Ln Glen Head, NY 11545
Estimated Value: $1,495,000 - $1,958,759
Studio
4
Baths
3,447
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Brookville Ln, Glen Head, NY 11545 and is currently estimated at $1,726,880, approximately $500 per square foot. 159 Brookville Ln is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including North Shore Middle School, North Shore Senior High School, and Friends Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2024
Sold by
Vlamis James and Vlamis Jane
Bought by
Capozzo Jennifer Vlamis and Capozzo James Vlamis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2017
Sold by
Vlamis James and Vlamis Jane
Bought by
Vlamis Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capozzo Jennifer Vlamis | -- | None Available | |
| Capozzo Jennifer Vlamis | -- | None Available | |
| Capozzo Jennifer Vlamis | -- | None Available | |
| Vlamis Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vlamis Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Vlamis Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |