159 Burd St Unit 1 Nyack, NY 10960
Nyack Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $471,000 - $610,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,478
Sq Ft
$368/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Burd St Unit 1, Nyack, NY 10960 and is currently estimated at $544,628, approximately $368 per square foot. 159 Burd St Unit 1 is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2015
Sold by
Kanoff Bobbi Ann
Bought by
Vursta Alex
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2011
Sold by
Acker Family Lp Stanley
Bought by
Conner Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1997
Sold by
Acker Realties Inc
Bought by
Stanley Acker Family Ltd Partnership
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vursta Alex | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Conner Michael R | $180,000 | Andrew L Cohen | |
| Conner Michael R | $180,000 | The Security Title Guarantee | |
| Stanley Acker Family Ltd Partnership | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Conner Michael R | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Conner Michael R | $18,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,592 | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
| 2023 | $10,592 | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
| 2021 | $8,640 | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
| 2020 | $8,518 | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
| 2019 | $2,783 | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
| 2018 | $8,079 | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
| 2017 | $7,943 | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
| 2016 | $8,688 | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,900 | $8,900 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map