159 Burns Ave Syracuse, NY 13206
Eastwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $218,100
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Burns Ave, Syracuse, NY 13206 and is currently estimated at $193,025, approximately $181 per square foot. 159 Burns Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Huntington K-8 School, Henninger High School, and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2023
Sold by
Gauris Stanley L and Gauris Jean E
Bought by
Pulliam Sarah N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,170
Outstanding Balance
$164,835
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$28,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Gifford Dexter J
Bought by
Gauris Stanley L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgag
Bought by
Gifford Dexter J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Reome Robert C and Reome Leona R
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgag
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pulliam Sarah N | $173,310 | None Available | |
| Gauris Stanley L | $73,500 | Devorsetz, Stinziano | |
| Gifford Dexter J | $39,500 | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgag | $52,179 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pulliam Sarah N | $170,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $75,000 | $17,900 | $57,100 |
| 2024 | $1,258 | $75,000 | $17,900 | $57,100 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $75,000 | $17,900 | $57,100 |
| 2022 | $1,095 | $75,000 | $17,900 | $57,100 |
| 2021 | $1,095 | $75,000 | $17,900 | $57,100 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $67,000 | $17,900 | $49,100 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $67,000 | $17,900 | $49,100 |
| 2018 | $1,068 | $67,000 | $17,900 | $49,100 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $67,000 | $17,900 | $49,100 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $67,000 | $17,900 | $49,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,000 | $17,900 | $49,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,000 | $17,900 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map