159 Busbee St Conway, SC 29526
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $367,950
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Busbee St, Conway, SC 29526 and is currently estimated at $323,488, approximately $124 per square foot. 159 Busbee St is a home located in Horry County with nearby schools including Conway Elementary School, Conway Middle School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Jacquelyn White Driscoll
Bought by
White Robert Jesse
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Robert Jesse | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,503 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,503 | $9,649 | $8,072 | $1,577 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $8,160 | $3,604 | $4,556 |
| 2021 | $1,191 | $8,160 | $3,604 | $4,556 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $8,160 | $3,604 | $4,556 |
| 2019 | $1,115 | $8,160 | $3,604 | $4,556 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $7,622 | $2,402 | $5,220 |
| 2017 | $1,103 | $7,622 | $2,402 | $5,220 |
| 2016 | -- | $11,434 | $3,604 | $7,830 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $11,434 | $3,604 | $7,830 |
| 2014 | $1,049 | $7,623 | $2,403 | $5,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map