159 Catlett Rd Rock Spring, GA 30739
Beaumont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,123 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Catlett Rd, Rock Spring, GA 30739 and is currently estimated at $247,281, approximately $164 per square foot. 159 Catlett Rd is a home located in Catoosa County with nearby schools including Woodstation Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $262 | $75,541 | $11,404 | $64,137 |
| 2024 | $355 | $60,514 | $4,270 | $56,244 |
| 2023 | $317 | $47,118 | $4,270 | $42,848 |
| 2022 | $829 | $39,021 | $4,067 | $34,954 |
| 2021 | $775 | $39,021 | $4,067 | $34,954 |
| 2020 | $792 | $34,227 | $3,873 | $30,354 |
| 2019 | $754 | $34,227 | $3,873 | $30,354 |
| 2018 | $846 | $34,227 | $3,873 | $30,354 |
| 2017 | $797 | $34,246 | $3,873 | $30,373 |
| 2016 | $783 | $32,118 | $3,873 | $28,245 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,118 | $3,873 | $28,245 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,611 | $6,366 | $28,245 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,610 | $6,366 | $28,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map