159 Classen Dr Dallas, TX 75218
Old Lake Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,000 - $801,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,247
Sq Ft
$344/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Classen Dr, Dallas, TX 75218 and is currently estimated at $771,912, approximately $343 per square foot. 159 Classen Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Victor H. Hexter Elementary School, Robert T. Hill Middle School, and Bryan Adams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2013
Sold by
Prater Rudy Lester
Bought by
Prater Leslie Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prater Leslie Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,496 | $789,300 | $610,090 | $179,210 |
| 2024 | $7,496 | $789,300 | $610,090 | $179,210 |
| 2023 | $7,313 | $682,080 | $610,090 | $71,990 |
| 2022 | $16,826 | $672,940 | $406,730 | $266,210 |
| 2021 | $14,142 | $536,090 | $338,940 | $197,150 |
| 2020 | $12,703 | $468,240 | $271,150 | $197,090 |
| 2019 | $13,323 | $468,240 | $271,150 | $197,090 |
| 2018 | $12,732 | $468,240 | $271,150 | $197,090 |
| 2017 | $11,098 | $408,120 | $295,800 | $112,320 |
| 2016 | $10,135 | $372,700 | $135,580 | $237,120 |
| 2015 | $7,288 | $331,490 | $135,580 | $195,910 |
| 2014 | $7,288 | $322,070 | $135,580 | $186,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map