159 Common St Belmont, MA 02478
Belmont Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,623,409 - $1,867,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$758/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 159 Common St, Belmont, MA 02478 and is currently estimated at $1,700,852, approximately $757 per square foot. 159 Common St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Roger Wellington Elementary School, Winthrop L Chenery Middle School, and Belmont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,254 | $1,427,000 | $845,000 | $582,000 |
| 2024 | $15,597 | $1,477,000 | $1,054,000 | $423,000 |
| 2023 | $13,263 | $1,180,000 | $804,000 | $376,000 |
| 2022 | $12,381 | $1,071,000 | $735,000 | $336,000 |
| 2021 | $6,111 | $1,180,000 | $805,000 | $375,000 |
| 2020 | $13,629 | $1,239,000 | $858,000 | $381,000 |
| 2019 | $11,705 | $1,093,000 | $709,000 | $384,000 |
| 2018 | $11,470 | $944,000 | $573,000 | $371,000 |
| 2017 | $11,319 | $892,000 | $526,000 | $366,000 |
| 2016 | $11,178 | $890,000 | $526,000 | $364,000 |
| 2015 | $9,972 | $773,000 | $449,000 | $324,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map