C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Mozina
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 603-0062
15 in this area
17 Total Sales
Nice, spacious home in established neighborhood in north Crestview. This home features 4 large bedrooms with great closet space, split bedroom floor plan, huge family room, formal dining area, breakfast nook and fenced backyard. The master bathroom has double vanities with plenty of drawers and counter space, a separate shower and garden tub and a large walk-in closet. A new roof was installed in June 2024 and most of the privacy fence has been replaced in the last 2 years. The backyard has plenty of space for playing, pets, gardening or entertaining. This home has great potential to become the home of your dreams. Schedule a viewing today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC License #3214077 Listed on: 02/12/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $330,000 | Waypoint Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $237,500 | Old South Land Title Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | Old South Land Title | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $159,900 | Attorney | |
| Trustee Deed | -- | Attorney | |
| Warranty Deed | $249,900 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $324,022 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $242,962 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $190,000 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $163,337 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $255,272 | VA |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $330,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/18/2026 02/18/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | For Sale | $330,000 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/07/2025 01/07/25 | Price Changed | $2,000 | -9.1% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Price Changed | $2,200 | -8.3% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2024 08/07/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/17/2023 07/17/23 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/12/2020 06/12/20 | Sold | $237,500 | 0.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2020 05/07/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/01/2020 05/01/20 | For Sale | $237,500 | +25.0% | $100 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/25/2018 09/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2018 06/01/18 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $79 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,241 | $267,139 | $35,655 | $231,484 |
| 2024 | $3,775 | $273,295 | $32,414 | $240,881 |
| 2023 | $3,775 | $274,884 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,671 | $266,878 | $28,311 | $238,567 |
| 2021 | $3,427 | $204,572 | $26,947 | $177,625 |
| 2020 | $0 | $176,186 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,826 | $172,225 | $26,419 | $145,806 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $147,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,801 | $144,055 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,750 | $141,092 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,776 | $140,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,677 | $138,999 | $0 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2026
Christopher Mozina
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 603-0062
15 in this area
17 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2026
Donna Mozina
Assurance Realty of NWFL LLC
(850) 240-0796
28 in this area
31 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Grace Luberto
Realty ONE Group Emerald Coast
(850) 382-8961
1 in this area
3 Total Sales
e
Buyer's Agent in 2025
ecn.rets.brokermint.e4393
ecn.rets.RETS_OFFICE
V
Seller's Agent in 2020
Victoria Davis
EXP Realty LLC
(850) 699-1293
21 in this area
136 Total Sales
R
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
RED
EXP Realty LLC
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 995119
APN: 12-3N-24-1501-000A-0210
Ask me questions while you tour the home.